ADDITIONAL COACHING CHANGES: Registration open for A, BB, B tryouts

Dear A/BB/B Tryout Candidate,

This is a friendly reminder that signing up for our NEW DASH Registration Platform is required to participate in Tryouts for any A/BB/B Jr. King team.  We also ask that you register and bring with you to tryouts printed versions of your:

1) 2017-18 USA Hockey Membership Form

2) Personal iSCAHA Passcode Form

Once you register for your tryout on DASH Platform, the receipt and the confirmation emails indicate the tryout times and confirm your $50.00 payment, which covers the cost of the A/BB/B tryout weekend for your player.

For your reference, below is the A/BB/B tryout schedule for the June 9th - June 11th tryout weekend at Toyota Sports Center.

Equipment Fitting Times - Toyota Sports Center

Saturday, June 10 - 10:45 AM-5 PM

Sunday, June 11 - 11 AM-3 PM

BANTAM A (LAKEWOOD)

Head Coach: TONY RUDY

Assistant Coach: BERKELEY HOAGLAND

BANTAM A (LAKEWOOD) TRYOUT SCHEDULE:

FRI, 6/9/17 - 7:30 PM - TSC NHL

SAT, 6/10/17 - 7:00 PM - TSC NHL

 _______________________________________________

 

BANTAM B

Head Coach: CHET CARLBOM

Assistant Coach: MIKE MACY

BANTAM B TRYOUT SCHEDULE:

SUN, 6/11/17 - 10:45 AM -TSC NHL

 _______________________________________________

 

PEE WEE A1 (2005- 2006)

Head Coach: CHAD DEMERS

Assistant Coach: MAIK TATAVOSIAN

PEE WEE A1 (2005 - 2006) TRYOUT SCHEDULE

FRI, 6/9/17 - 7:45 PM - TSC OLY

SUN, 6/11/17 - 12:30 PM - TSC OLY

 _____________________________________________

 

PEE WEE A2 (2005 - 2007)

Head Coach: TOMMY TARTAGLIONE

Assistant Coach: STEVE JAKIEL

PEE WEE A2 (2005 - 2007) TRYOUT SCHEDULE

FRI, 6/9/17 - 6:30 PM - TSC OLY

SAT, 6/10/17 - 1:00 PM - TSC OLY

 _____________________________________________

 

PEE WEE BB

Head Coach: STEPHANE DESJARDINS

Assistant Coach: CHET CARLBOM

PEE WEE BB TRYOUT SCHEDULE:

SAT, 6/10/17 - 1:00 PM - TSC OLY

SUN, 6/11/17 - 12:00 PM - TSC NHL  

 _____________________________________________

 

SQUIRT A1 (2007)

Head Coach: MIKE MACY

Assistant Coach: ERIK LEKTORP

Assistant Coach: JAROSLAV MODRY

SQUIRT A1 (2007) TRYOUT SCHEDULE:

FRI, 6/9/17 - 6:15 PM - TSC NHL 

SAT, 6/10/17 - 9:00 AM - TSC NHL

 _____________________________________________

 

SQUIRT A2

Head Coach: JAMES GASSEAU

Assistant Coach: BRAD STUART

Assistant Coach: ANDY SUTTON

SQUIRT A2 (2008) TRYOUT SCHEDULE:

FRI, 6/9/17 - 5:00 PM - TSC NHL

SAT, 6/10/17 - 7:45 AM - TSC NHL

 _____________________________________________

 

SQUIRT BB1 (2007 - 2008)

Head Coach: JEFF BAIN

Assistant Coach: JOE CONSOLAZIO

SQUIRT BB1 (2007 - 2008) TRYOUT SCHEDULE:

SAT, 6/10/17 - 4:30 PM - TSC NHL

SUN, 6/11/17 - 11:15 AM - TSC OLY

 _____________________________________________

 

SQUIRT BB2 (2008)

Head Coach: DIMITRI VOULELIKAS

Assistant Coach: RYAN PRUST

SQUIRT BB2 (2008) TRYOUT SCHEDULE:

SAT, 6/10/17 - 4:30 PM - TSC NHL

SUN, 6/11/17 - 11:15 AM - TSC OLY

 _____________________________________________

 

SQUIRT B (2007 - 2008)

Head Coach: CHET CARLBOM

Assistant Coach: TOMMY TARTAGLIONE

SQUIRT B (2007 - 2008) TRYOUT SCHEDULE:

SAT, 6/10/17 - 5:45 PM - TSC NHL

SUN, 6/11/17 - 1:15 PM - TSC NHL

 ______________________________________________

 

MITE A1 (2009)

Head Coach: JAMIE STORR

Assistant Coach: CHRYSTIAN DULAC

MITE A1 (2009) TRYOUT SCHEDULE:

FRI, 6/9/17 - 5:15 PM - TSC OLY

SAT, 6/10/17 - 10:15 AM - TSC NHL

 ______________________________________________

 

MITE A2 (2009 - 2010)

Head Coach: JOE CONSOLAZIO

Assistant Coach: DIMITRI VOULELIKAS

MITE A2 (2009 - 2010) TRYOUT SCHEDULE:

FRI, 6/9/17 - 5:15 PM - TSC OLY

SAT, 6/10/17 - 10:15 AM - TSC NHL  

 ______________________________________________

 

MITE A3 (2009 - 2010)

Head Coach: BRETT BEEBE

Assistant Coach: JEFF HABER

MITE A3 (2009 - 2010) TRYOUT SCHEDULE:

FRI, 6/9/17 - 5:15 PM - TSC OLY

SAT, 6/10/17 - 10:15 AM - TSC NHL  

 _______________________________________________

 

MITE B1 (2010)

Head Coach: JEFF BAIN

Assistant Coach: DIMITRI VOULELIKAS

MITE B1 (2010) TRYOUT SCHEDULE

SUN, 6/11/17 - 9:30 AM - TSC NHL

 _______________________________________________

 

MITE B2 (2010 - 2011)

Head Coach: DIMITRI VOULELIKAS

Assistant Coach: JEFF BAIN

MITE B2 (2010 - 2011) TRYOUT SCHEDULE:

SUN, 6/11/17 - 9:30 AM  - TSC NHL

 ________________________________________________

 

MITE B3 (2010 - 2011)

Head Coach: STEPHANE DESJARDINS

Assistant Coach: CHARLIE EDSON

MITE B3 (2010 - 2011) TRYOUT SCHEDULE:

SUN, 6/11/17 - 9:30 AM - TSC NHL